Case #13670

  • Other/Miscellaneous
  • 1109–1205 N Institute Pl
  • closed: Resolved
  • Mobile App
  • 2017-09-01
  • 2017-09-08
  • 2017-09-08

History

2017-09-01 Open

2017-09-01 Assignment

2017-09-08 Closed

Possum was already removed when PDC went out to pick it up. Thank you for contacting the City of Peoria.

Associated Issues

Details:

Stinky possum roadkill. Report also filed under sanitation/trash

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL
  • 40.70210266113281
  • -89.61600494384766