Case #13616

  • Other/Miscellaneous
  • 215 E Cherry Ridge Rd
  • closed: Resolved
  • Mobile App
  • 2017-08-29
  • 2017-08-29
  • 2017-08-29

History

2017-08-29 Open

2017-08-29 Assignment

2017-08-29 Closed

PDC was called and they have removed the dead animal from the right-of-way. Thank you for contacting the City of Peoria.

Associated Issues

Details:

Dead dog struck by car in front of my house. Please pick up. 8:04 am.

Other cases for this location

Status Entered Date SLA Category Location
closed 2017-05-15 Other/Miscellaneous 215 E Cherry Ridge Rd

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL
  • 40.75230026245117
  • -89.59009552001953