Case #13575

  • Other/Miscellaneous
  • 1918 W Cimarron Dr
  • closed: Resolved
  • Mobile App
  • 2017-08-24
  • 2017-08-24
  • 2017-08-24

History

2017-08-24 Open

2017-08-24 Assignment

2017-08-24 Closed

A service request has been submitted to Public Works regarding the pile of blacktop. Service Request #029998. Thank you for contacting the City of Peoria.

Associated Issues

Attachments

2017-08-24
media.png 2017-08-24

Details:

Dillon plumbing did some repair on the street after a waterline repair and they left a pile of blacktop on Cimmaron that needs to be picked up

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL
  • 40.75674819946289
  • -89.62271118164062