Case #13559

  • Other/Miscellaneous
  • 2315 N Prospect Rd
  • closed: Resolved
  • Mobile App
  • 2017-08-23
  • 2017-08-23
  • 2017-08-23

History

2017-08-23 Open

2017-08-23 Assignment

2017-08-23 Closed

A service request has been issued to Public Works, regarding the graffiti. Service Request #029977 - Graffiti. Thank you for contacting the City of Peoria.

Associated Issues

Attachments

2017-08-23
media.png 2017-08-23

Details:

graffiti sprayed on the asphalt alley behind 2319 N Prospect Rd. I know it's an alley, but is there something PE has the grafitti machine, some kind of grinder to take it up? Makes it look like a ghetto back there. And it isn't! Thanks!

Other cases for this location

Status Entered Date SLA Category Location
closed 2018-04-12 75% House/Fence in Disrepair 2315 N Prospect Rd

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL
  • 40.71583557128906
  • -89.57738494873047