Case #13525

  • Illegal Permanent Signs
  • 927 SW Washington St
  • closed: Invalid
  • Mobile App
  • 2017-08-22
  • 2017-08-24
  • 2017-08-24

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 4 business days. 2 business days have passed.

History

2017-08-22 Open

2017-08-22 Assignment

2017-08-24 Closed

There were no violations at the time of inspection. Thank you for using Peoria Cares!

Associated Issues

Details:

Illegal awning

Other cases for this location

Status Entered Date SLA Category Location
closed 2016-10-07 150% Visual Obstruction 927 SW Washington St
closed 2016-05-17 Graffiti on Private Property 927 SW Washington St

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL
  • 40.68403625488281
  • -89.59958648681641