Case #13518

  • Other/Miscellaneous
  • closed: Resolved
  • Mobile App
  • 2017-08-21
  • 2017-08-22
  • 2017-08-22

History

2017-08-21 Open

2017-08-21 Assignment

2017-08-22 Closed

There is no ordinance within the City for the use of motorized bikes. Thank you for contacting the City of Peoria.

Associated Issues

Details:

Motorized bicycles. Is it legal to drive a motorized bike in Peoria?