Case #13501

  • Traffic Signals
  • closed: Resolved
  • Android App
  • 2017-08-21
  • 2017-08-25
  • 2017-08-25

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 3 business days. 4 business days have passed.

History

2017-08-21 Open

2017-08-21 Assignment

2017-08-25 Closed

Checked camera operation and timing of controller in all directions. No problems found.

Associated Issues

Details:

at the intersection of Willow Knolls and Allen Road, Eastbound Willow Knolls traffic does not get a green light for left turns or proceeding forward. Sunday evening I waited through four cycles before just turning right onto southbound Allen Road.