Case #13500

  • Traffic Signals
  • 8950–9016 N Allen Rd
  • closed: Resolved
  • Mobile App
  • 2017-08-20
  • 2017-08-25
  • 2017-08-25

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 3 business days. 4 business days have passed.

History

2017-08-20 Open

2017-08-20 Assignment

2017-08-25 Closed

Replaced multiple cameras and electronics.

Associated Issues

Details:

Came up to intersection at 9:50 PM on the evening of August 20th, heading north on Allen Road. No cars coming east or west on Townline Road, but north/south Allen Road light changed to red. After east/west light went to red, both Allen Road turn lanes received green arrows, even though there were no cars in either turn lane. Green light for southbound Allen came on three or four seconds before northbound, as if they had a longer line of cars turning east onto Townline. But to repeat, there were no cars in either left hand turn lane. At around 10:20 I came back through the same intersection, but this time heading south on Allen. Same sequence of events.

Other cases for this location

Status Entered Date SLA Category Location
closed 2018-11-28 33% Traffic Signals 8950–9016 N Allen Rd
closed 2017-08-22 50% Visual Obstruction 8950–9016 N Allen Rd

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL
  • 40.79764938354492
  • -89.63098907470703