Case #13489

  • Rodents
  • closed: Resolved
  • Mobile App
  • 2017-08-20
  • 2017-08-21
  • 2017-08-21

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 4 business days. 0 business days have passed.

History

2017-08-20 Open

2017-08-20 Assignment

2017-08-21 Closed

The city is already addressing this issue. Thank you for using Peoria Cares!

Associated Issues

Details:

Has any city official been down on the Riverfront around the Gateway Building when it gets dark.If not you should! It is RAT city! They are running everywhere. Please send someone down there to take care of this disgusting problem!