Case #13487

  • Other/Miscellaneous
  • closed: Resolved
  • Mobile App
  • 2017-08-20
  • 2017-08-25
  • 2017-08-25

History

2017-08-20 Open

2017-08-20 Assignment

2017-08-21 Assignment

2017-08-21 Assignment

2017-08-21 Closed

No address given. Thank you for contacting the City of Peoria.

2017-08-21 Open

2017-08-21 Assignment

2017-08-21 Assignment

Forwarding to Public Works as the complainant stated these are city trees.

2017-08-25 Closed

Contractor has been contacted regarding this issue. He has addressed this with his employees. Thanks for using Peoria Cares!

Associated Issues

Attachments

2017-08-20
media.png 2017-08-20

Details:

1400 block columbia terrace. Poor mowing damaging trees. SR#29906

History

2017-08-21 Update