Case #13441

  • Other/Miscellaneous
  • 1322 W Margaret Ave
  • closed: Resolved
  • Mobile App
  • 2017-08-16
  • 2017-08-17
  • 2017-08-17

History

2017-08-16 Open

2017-08-16 Assignment

2017-08-17 Closed

Curb and sidewalk repair would need to go through the City's Public Works Department. If you have any concerns that need to be addressed, please call 309-494-CARE (2273). Thank you for contacting the City of Peoria.

Associated Issues

Details:

We just want to know who is in charge of curbs and sidewalks on our street. Many are in need of repair. Can we as homeowners do it ourselves? Thank you for you time on this matter.

Other cases for this location

Status Entered Date SLA Category Location
closed 2020-05-27 25% Excessive Growth-Private Property 1322 W Margaret Ave

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL
  • 40.72362136840820
  • -89.61408996582031