Case #1344

  • Illegal Permanent Signs
  • 3212 N University St
  • closed: Resolved
  • Mobile App
  • 2014-06-26
  • 2014-09-29
  • 2014-09-29

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 4 business days. 65 business days have passed.

History

2014-06-26 Open

2014-06-26 Assignment

2014-07-02 Open

Inspected property on June 30, 2014. Confirmed that the sign was missing face and wire was hanging. Notice will be sent.Thank you for contacting the City of Peoria.

2014-09-29 Closed

Wood has been added to the sign and it is now in compliance; thank you for using Peoria Cares!

Associated Issues

Attachments

2014-06-26
media.png 2014-06-26

Details:

Signs in disrepair

Other cases for this location

Status Entered Date SLA Category Location
closed 2018-05-05 75% House/Fence in Disrepair 3212 N University St
closed 2015-07-24 Traffic Related Complaints 3212 N University St

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL
  • 40.72690582275391
  • -89.61243438720703