Case #13396

  • Other/Miscellaneous
  • 801 W Scottwood Dr
  • closed: Resolved
  • Mobile App
  • 2017-08-14
  • 2017-08-14
  • 2017-08-14

History

2017-08-14 Open

2017-08-14 Assignment

2017-08-14 Closed

A service request has been submitted to Public Works for the tree removal. Service request #029776. Thank you for contacting the City of Peoria.

Associated Issues

Attachments

2017-08-14
media.png 2017-08-14

Details:

Two trees were split in recent storms and a few widow makers large branches are hanging. Trees are on city side of lot in ravine hanging down over ravine and our property where our kids play. Can be accessed from city driveway at 807 w Scottwood drive leading to pumping station. Concerned they may fall so would like them cut and dropped into ravine.

Other cases for this location

Status Entered Date SLA Category Location
closed 2017-04-30 50% Yard Waste 801 W Scottwood Dr

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL
  • 40.82555770874023
  • -89.60453796386719