Case #13366

  • Traffic Related Complaints
  • 10213 N Radnor Rd
  • closed: Resolved
  • Mobile App
  • 2017-08-13
  • 2017-08-31
  • 2017-08-31

History

2017-08-13 Open

2017-08-13 Assignment

2017-08-15 Assignment

2017-08-31 Closed

This situation has been resolved.

Associated Issues

Details:

Living on the North side of Radnor I have seen 'Multiple' people disregarding the construction zone at Alta/Radnor Moving barricades to pass through on the north side and all other sides. I would suggest more of the fence type barricades rather than the barrels. I have even seen them moving the barrels with their vehicle.

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL
  • 40.81255722045898
  • -89.64975738525391