Case #13354

  • Illegal Disposal of Garbage
  • 822 Eleanor
  • closed: Invalid
  • COP Website
  • 2017-08-11
  • 2017-08-11
  • 2017-08-11

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 4 business days. 0 business days have passed.

History

2017-08-11 Open

2017-08-11 Assignment

2017-08-11 Closed

They have a toter with lids; no violation. Thank you for using Peoria Cares!

Associated Issues

Details:

Always let trash blow everywhere. No lids.

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL