Case #1334

  • Unsafe Structures
  • 401–769 NE Water St
  • closed: Resolved
  • Mobile App
  • 2014-06-24
  • 2014-07-02
  • 2014-07-02

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 4 business days. 6 business days have passed.

History

2014-06-24 Open

2014-06-24 Assignment

2014-06-25 Open

This issue will be addressed by the Public Works Department. Thank you for contacting the City of Peoria.

2014-07-02 Assignment

This came to Code Enforcement in error.

2014-07-02 Closed

Handhole fixed.

Associated Issues

Attachments

2014-06-24
media.png 2014-06-24

Details:

Uncovered hole in city parking lot. People can walk in it - liability. . Also have exposed wired

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL
  • 40.69347381591797
  • -89.58190917968750