Case #13339

  • Traffic Signals
  • 10774-10798 North Allen Road
  • closed: Resolved
  • Android App
  • 2017-08-10
  • 2017-08-15
  • 2017-08-15

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 3 business days. 3 business days have passed.

History

2017-08-10 Open

2017-08-10 Assignment

2017-08-14 Open

SR #029746 generated 8/14/17 09:18

2017-08-15 Closed

Checked detection by cameras and timing and both are working properly.

Associated Issues

Details:

The stop light on Allen Road at Wilhelm has very poor timing. with Alta closed at Rather, the traffic on Allen will be very heavy in the morning once School starts. right now, if there are cars waiting on Wilhelm, only about 3 cars southbound on Allen can get through before the light changes. Thank you SR #029746 has been generated for this request.

History

2017-08-14 Update

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL
  • 40.82036972045898
  • -89.63079071044922