Case #13334

  • Abandoned Vehicle (on Street)
  • Frontage Rd
  • closed: Invalid
  • Mobile App
  • 2017-08-10
  • 2018-01-10
  • 2018-01-10

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 3 business days. 104 business days have passed.

History

2017-08-10 Open

2017-08-10 Assignment

2017-08-15 Open

Need a better location for these vehicles. thank you

2018-01-10 Closed

Associated Issues

Details:

There's consistently 1 or more cars parked for sale here. Currently 4 cars are parked. For sale signs. Need a no parking tow away sign here

Other cases for this location

Status Entered Date SLA Category Location
closed 2014-12-16 Abandoned Vehicle (on Street) Frontage Rd

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL
  • 40.81345748901367
  • -89.61263275146484