Case #13331

  • Illegal Disposal of Garbage
  • 1110 NE Glendale Ave
  • closed: Invalid
  • COP Website
  • 2017-08-10
  • 2017-08-11
  • 2017-08-11

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 4 business days. 1 business days have passed.

History

2017-08-10 Open

2017-08-10 Assignment

2017-08-11 Closed

There were no violations at the time of inspection. Thank you for using Peoria Cares!

Associated Issues

Details:

Garbage along side of house and inside fence back yard. Neither tenant, nor landlord use trash service and just let the trash stack up in the back yard up against the fence and house.

Other cases for this location

Status Entered Date SLA Category Location
closed 2019-08-22 Unsafe Structures 1110 NE GLendale Ave
closed 2018-05-22 125% Unsafe Structures 1110 NE Glendale Ave
closed 2018-05-21 50% Illegal Disposal of Garbage 1110 NE GLendale Ave
closed 2018-05-10 Illegal Disposal of Garbage 1110 NE Glendale Ave
closed 2018-05-04 25% Illegal Disposal of Garbage 1110 NE Glendale ave
closed 2018-05-02 25% Dead Animal in Street 1110 NE Glendale Ave
closed 2018-03-26 Unsafe Structures 1110 NE Glendale Ave
closed 2018-03-11 Other/Miscellaneous 1110 NE Glendale ave
closed 2018-03-09 Illegal Disposal of Garbage 1110 NE Glendale ave
closed 2017-12-04 Unsafe Structures 1110 NE Glendale Ave
closed 2017-11-16 Illegal Disposal of Garbage 1110 NE Glendale Ave
closed 2017-10-19 25% Illegal Disposal of Garbage 1110 NE Glendale Ave
closed 2017-10-11 Non-Owner Occupied - Not Registered 1110 NE Glendale Ave
closed 2017-09-15 50% House/Fence in Disrepair 1110 NE Glendale Ave
closed 2017-09-12 Illegal Dumping 1110 NE Glendale Ave
closed 2017-08-03 125% House/Fence in Disrepair 1110 NE Glendale Ave
closed 2017-07-23 Illegal Storage 1110 NE GLENDALE Ave
closed 2017-07-03 Unsafe Structures 1110 NE Glendale Ave
closed 2017-06-27 Illegal Disposal of Garbage 1110 NE Glendale Ave
closed 2017-06-26 Illegal Disposal of Garbage 1110 NE Glendale Ave
closed 2016-12-13 25% Non-Owner Occupied - Not Registered 1110 NE Glendale Ave
closed 2016-10-24 Illegal Home Occupation 1110 NE Glendale Ave
closed 2016-10-23 Illegal Home Occupation 1110 NE Glendale Ave
closed 2016-10-16 Trash/Litter 1110 NE Glendale Ave
closed 2016-10-16 Trash/Litter 1110 NE Glendale Ave
closed 2016-10-16 Trash/Litter 1110 NE Glendale Ave
closed 2016-07-01 50% Trash/Litter 1110 NE Glendale Ave
closed 2016-07-01 50% Trash/Litter 1110 NE Glendale Ave
closed 2016-07-01 50% Illegal Disposal of Garbage 1110 NE Glendale Ave
closed 2016-07-01 50% Illegal Disposal of Garbage 1110 NE Glendale Ave

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL