Case #1332

  • Trash/Litter
  • closed: Resolved
  • 2014-06-24
  • 2014-07-02
  • 2014-07-02

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 4 business days. 6 business days have passed.

History

2014-06-24 Open

2014-06-24 Assignment

bjh

2014-06-30 Open

Inspector posted a notice to abate on 6/27/14. Thank you for contacting the City of Peoria.

2014-07-02 Closed

Issue resolved. Thank you for contacting the City of Peoria.

Associated Issues

Details:

To: Peoria Cares Name: Sharon Morris Email: slmorris37@comcast.net Subject: garbage Message: New tenants have moved into 4300 W. Lora Ann Lane, Peoria, IL. 61615. They have a small tote and it is not adequate for their garbage for it is over flowing and have all kinds of plastic bags and boxes of garbage out each Tuesday for pick up. we have had problems with raccoons and finally got every one to use closed containers on our cul-de-sac and now we are back to square one with this particular family. By the time the trucks come the garbage is scattered all over. Can anyone talk to them and bring out a larger tote? Phone Number: 309-360-0991