Case #133

  • Illegal Permanent Signs
  • closed: Resolved
  • Mobile App
  • 2014-01-20
  • 2014-04-22
  • 2014-04-22

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 4 business days. 63 business days have passed.

History

2014-01-20 Open

2014-01-20 Assignment

2014-01-20 Open

Placed call to Stanton Optical regarding sign. Will update after speaking to them.

2014-01-24 Open

Inspector investigated and spoke with business Manager and the sign will be turned off until the problems are fixed. Thank you for contacting the City of Peora!

2014-04-22 Closed

Violation has been corrected. Thanks!

Associated Issues

Attachments

2014-01-20
media.png 2014-01-20

Details:

The big sign at Stanton Optical has been malfunctioning and flashing since Friday the 17th. Corner of Glen & War Memorial.