Case #13230

  • Rodents
  • 3311 N Bigelow St
  • closed: Resolved
  • Mobile App
  • 2017-08-06
  • 2017-08-07
  • 2017-08-07

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 4 business days. 0 business days have passed.

History

2017-08-06 Open

2017-08-06 Assignment

2017-08-07 Closed

The inspector spoke with the owner about this issue and asked them to stop throwing bird seed. Thank you for using Peoria Cares!

Associated Issues

Attachments

2017-08-06
media.png 2017-08-06

Details:

This picture doesn't really show it, but there is a concrete slab in this homeowners backyard covered in corn. We have seen multiple huge rats around this area and I know they are feeding off this slab covered in corn. Is there anything that can be done?

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL
  • 40.72770309448242
  • -89.59688568115234