Case #13211

  • Illegal Dumping
  • 2632 N Missouri Ave
  • closed: Resolved
  • COP Website
  • 2017-08-04
  • 2017-08-09
  • 2017-08-09

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 4 business days. 3 business days have passed.

History

2017-08-04 Open

2017-08-04 Assignment

2017-08-09 Closed

The inspector issued a notice to abate. Thank you for using Peoria Cares!

Associated Issues

Details:

Behind house by garage. Big pile of limbs and branches piled up. Been there for over a year.

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL