Case #1321

  • Sewer Problems
  • 5618 N Hamilton
  • closed: Resolved
  • 2014-06-24
  • 2014-06-30
  • 2014-06-30

History

2014-06-24 Open

2014-06-24 Assignment

2014-06-30 Closed

Completed 6/26/14

Associated Issues

Details:

Straw and grass was laid over a recent work area, but it was washed into the drain due to the recent storms. It is now clogging the drain and there isn't any straw left where new grass is supposed to grow.

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL