Case #13207

  • Other/Miscellaneous
  • 2265 W Altorfer Dr
  • closed: Resolved
  • Mobile App
  • 2017-08-04
  • 2017-08-04
  • 2017-08-04

History

2017-08-04 Open

2017-08-04 Assignment

2017-08-04 Closed

A service request has been submitted to Public Works, regarding the tall weeds. Service Request #029540 - Mowing. Another service request has been submitted for the no lights at railroad crossing. Service Request #029542 - Traffic Signals. Thank you for contacting the City of Peoria.

Associated Issues

Details:

This is an active RR crossing. There are no lights. The weeds are so high it will be very very hard to see a train. Not sure if this is city state RR or business owned. Thanks.

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL
  • 40.79052734375000
  • -89.62616729736328