Case #13185

  • Traffic Signals
  • 486–492 N Grand View Dr
  • closed: Resolved
  • Mobile App
  • 2017-08-03
  • 2017-08-04
  • 2017-08-04

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 3 business days. 1 business days have passed.

History

2017-08-03 Open

2017-08-03 Assignment

2017-08-04 Closed

The City will change the sign to reflect the correct block number.

Associated Issues

Details:

The sign for Grandview Drive at Lorentz has the wrong hundred block on it. It should be something in the area of 3100 not 5000

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL
  • 40.72481155395508
  • -89.55411529541016