Case #13156

  • Other/Miscellaneous
  • 1204 E Norwood Blvd
  • closed: Resolved
  • Mobile App
  • 2017-08-01
  • 2017-08-02
  • 2017-08-02

History

2017-08-01 Open

2017-08-01 Assignment

2017-08-02 Closed

Service Request #029471 has been issued to Public Works for the tree concern. Thank you for contacting the City of Peoria.

Associated Issues

Attachments

2017-08-01
media.png 2017-08-01

Details:

This tree on the Blvd appears to be infested by Ash Bore beetles. Can it be taken down?

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL
  • 40.72599029541016
  • -89.57566070556641