Case #13132

  • Other/Miscellaneous
  • 8500 blk Wyndhill Lane
  • closed: Resolved
  • 2017-07-31
  • 2017-12-01
  • 2017-12-01


2017-07-31 Open

2017-07-31 Assignment

Joseph O'Brien -

2017-08-01 Assignment

2017-12-01 Closed

Request closed by S. Maroon on 11/30/17. Note: Spoke to homeowner and this is a developer issue.

Associated Issues


May be a planning and zoning issue. I live at 8500 Wyndhill Lane My house was built 3 years ago and the road has never been paved. It is a gravel road (probably only gravel road in the city limits). It must be a violation of city code. My contractor, Scott Lewis, keeps promising he will pave the street, but never does. Can you help? SR# 29730


2017-08-11 Update

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL