Case #13093

  • Abandoned Vehicle (Private Property)
  • closed: Resolved
  • Android App
  • 2017-07-28
  • 2017-08-01
  • 2017-08-01

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 4 business days. 2 business days have passed.

History

2017-07-28 Open

2017-07-28 Assignment

2017-08-01 Closed

The owner will put air in the tires to address this violation. Thank you for using Peoria Cares!

Associated Issues

Details:

a white mini van has sat in driveway without moving for almost a year. The house number is not visible but probably 2912 N Mission RD. It is a light brown house just about 2 or 3 houses in from Gilbert. tired of the eyesores on our street.