Case #13092

  • Abandoned Vehicle (Private Property)
  • closed: Invalid
  • Android App
  • 2017-07-28
  • 2017-07-31
  • 2017-07-31

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 4 business days. 1 business days have passed.

History

2017-07-28 Open

2017-07-28 Assignment

2017-07-31 Closed

Please open a new case with the correct address of this violation and the inspector will look into this at that time. Thank you for using Peoria Cares!

Associated Issues

Details:

a black! I think, Chevy Blazer has again been brought to this location, parked by the garage and left. This is a son of the owner who brings his crap cars to dad's and leaves them when they don't run or are so bad they can't be driven. Yard has only been mowed once this year but with dry hot weather not growing fast. Not sure what backyard looks like since neighbors asked him to mow the front over a month ago and young child only allowed to play in front.