Case #13083

  • Other/Miscellaneous
  • Franklin St
  • closed: Resolved
  • Mobile App
  • 2017-07-28
  • 2017-08-01
  • 2017-08-01

History

2017-07-28 Open

2017-07-28 Assignment

2017-07-28 Assignment

2017-08-01 Closed

Associated Issues

Attachments

2017-07-28
media.png 2017-07-28

Details:

Seriously panhandlers being allowed 1 block from the police station. Why is this allowed ?

Other cases for this location

Status Entered Date SLA Category Location
closed 2017-08-14 Other/Miscellaneous Franklin St
closed 2017-04-05 14% Street Lights Franklin St
closed 2016-02-11 200% Potholes, Street Repair Franklin St

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL
  • 40.68843460083008
  • -89.59465026855469