Case #13000

  • Excessive Growth–Vacant Public Lot
  • closed: Resolved
  • 2017-07-24
  • 2017-07-24
  • 2017-07-24

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 4 business days. 0 business days have passed.

History

2017-07-24 Open

2017-07-24 Assignment

2017-07-24 Closed

there is no location for this

Associated Issues

Details:

I have lived in Peoria for the last four years and have never seen anything quite like the weeds that the city lets grow in the concrete medians all over the city. I drive up and down Knoxville ever day and see concrete medians covered with weeds. Quite frankly it is embarrassing to have visitors to the community experience this. We could have a little more pride!