Case #12996

  • Other/Miscellaneous
  • 1921 W Cimarron Dr
  • closed: Resolved
  • Mobile App
  • 2017-07-23
  • 2017-07-25
  • 2017-07-25

History

2017-07-23 Open

2017-07-23 Assignment

2017-07-25 Closed

A service request has been submitted to Public Works, regarding the water concern. Public Works will look into this before talking with IAW. Service Request #029245 - Inspection. Thank you for contacting the City of Peoria.

Associated Issues

Attachments

2017-07-23
media.png 2017-07-23

Details:

There is a water leak under our driveway at the water shut off valves. It's continuously flowing in several different spots out of the driveway apron.

Other cases for this location

Status Entered Date SLA Category Location
closed 2016-08-06 Other/Miscellaneous 1921 W Cimarron Dr

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL
  • 40.75703048706055
  • -89.62295532226562