Case #12972

  • Unsafe Structures
  • closed: Resolved
  • Mobile App
  • 2017-07-22
  • 2017-08-02
  • 2017-08-02

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 4 business days. 7 business days have passed.

History

2017-07-22 Open

2017-07-22 Assignment

2017-08-02 Closed

This property has been cut. Thank you for using Peoria Cares!

Associated Issues

Details:

The corner of Folkers and Malone. If you are headed east, the stop sign is covered by tree limbs and you cannot see it until you are right at the corner. Very dangerous! Please trim it. Thank you