Case #1296

  • Other/Miscellaneous
  • closed: Resolved
  • Mobile App
  • 2014-06-23
  • 2014-06-23
  • 2014-06-23

History

2014-06-23 Open

2014-06-23 Assignment

2014-06-23 Closed

Associated Issues

Details:

Wow!! I asked if a sign could be added to stop signs at WeaverRidge & Tangleoaks and in 3 days they were installed. Tremendous response by Street Dept!! Thanks. Tom Wyard