Case #12958

  • Other/Miscellaneous
  • 2813 W Scenic Dr
  • closed: Resolved
  • 2017-07-21
  • 2017-07-27
  • 2017-07-27

History

2017-07-21 Open

2017-07-21 Assignment

2017-07-27 Closed

The inspector is attempting to contact the property owner to address this situation. Thank you for using Peoria Cares!

Associated Issues

Details:

They have a pool that has never been operational since we have lived in our house. I cannot take my daughter out to play because the mosquitoes are so bad. I am fearful for her health.

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL