Case #12908

  • Good Job
  • 1110 N. Orange St.
  • closed: Resolved
  • COP Website
  • 2017-07-17
  • 2017-07-17
  • 2017-07-17

History

2017-07-17 Open

2017-07-17 Assignment

2017-07-17 Closed

Thank you for using Peoria Cares. I have forwarded your comments to Code Enforcement and the City Manager's office.

Associated Issues

Details:

Thanks to Code Enforcement for helping to make our neighborhood look better. Roof on garage was replaced and it looks so much better.

Other cases for this location

Status Entered Date SLA Category Location
closed 2019-11-22 Trash/Litter 1110 N. Orange St.
closed 2017-04-17 25% House/Fence in Disrepair 1110 N. Orange St.

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL