Case #129

  • House/Fence in Disrepair
  • 1300–1522 NE Glen Oak Ave
  • closed: Invalid
  • Mobile App
  • 2014-01-17
  • 2014-01-22
  • 2014-01-22

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 4 business days. 2 business days have passed.

History

2014-01-17 Open

2014-01-17 Assignment

2014-01-22 Closed

Inspector advised that retaining walls that cover a 3 block area are in excellent condition. There is a curve to compensate for deep footing of the telephone pole that sits directly behind the curve, giving the appearance of a "bow." Rod iron fence across the street has been damaged and this has been turned into Zoning department since it is a commercial structure. Thank you for contacting the City of Peoria.

Associated Issues

Details:

Retaining wall bowing and some of the stone slaps broken from the top of the wall.

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL
  • 40.70766448974609
  • -89.58016967773438