Case #12881

  • Sidewalk and Curbs
  • 101–211 E Lake Ave
  • closed: Duplicate
  • Mobile App
  • 2017-07-15
  • 2017-11-30
  • 2017-11-30

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 14 business days. 95 business days have passed.

History

2017-07-15 Open

2017-07-15 Assignment

2017-11-30 Closed

Area was sprayed by our contractor. Thank you for using Peoria Cares.

Associated Issues

Details:

Knoxville from Lake to Forrest Hill the median has excessive weeds that need to be trimmed and sprayed. SR #028975 entered 07/17/17

History

2017-07-17 Update

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL
  • 40.73944854736328
  • -89.59301757812500