Case #12880

  • Sidewalk and Curbs
  • 4823 N Sheridan Rd
  • closed: Duplicate
  • Mobile App
  • 2017-07-15
  • 2017-07-26
  • 2017-07-26

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 14 business days. 7 business days have passed.

History

2017-07-15 Open

2017-07-15 Assignment

2017-07-26 Closed

Had a contractor spray this area today. Thanks for using Peoria Cares

Associated Issues

Details:

Excessive weeds on Sheridan from Glen to Lake. In the median, sidewalks and curbs. SR#028976 entered 07/17/17

History

2017-07-17 Update

Other cases for this location

Status Entered Date SLA Category Location
closed 2016-12-30 200% Traffic Signals 4823 N Sheridan Rd

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL
  • 40.74665451049805
  • -89.60299682617188