Case #12874

  • Sidewalk and Curbs
  • 2201-2205 North University Street
  • closed: Duplicate
  • Android App
  • 2017-07-14
  • 2017-07-26
  • 2017-07-26

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 14 business days. 8 business days have passed.

History

2017-07-14 Open

2017-07-14 Assignment

2017-07-26 Closed

Removed the weeds from the area. Thanks for using Peoria Cares.

Associated Issues

Attachments

2017-07-14
media.png 2017-07-14

Details:

weeds maybe a tree bush. but country farm weeds; Service Req #028979 entered 07/17/17

History

2017-07-17 Update

Other cases for this location

Status Entered Date SLA Category Location
closed 2017-07-12 Other/Miscellaneous 2201-2205 North University Street

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL
  • 40.71429824829102
  • -89.61305999755859