Case #12831

  • Illegal Disposal of Garbage
  • 2516 N Sterling Ave
  • closed: Resolved
  • Mobile App
  • 2017-07-11
  • 2017-08-05
  • 2017-08-05

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 4 business days. 18 business days have passed.

History

2017-07-11 Open

2017-07-11 Assignment

2017-07-12 Assignment

2017-07-13 Assignment

reported this to the proper division within Public Works SR 28904

2017-08-05 Closed

Trash has been removed and contained to the trash can. Also closed SR#28904

Associated Issues

Attachments

2017-07-11
media.png 2017-07-11

Details:

Overflowing trash SR#28904

History

2017-07-24 Update

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL
  • 40.71842575073242
  • -89.63217163085938