Case #12819

  • Other/Miscellaneous
  • closed: Resolved
  • Mobile App
  • 2017-07-10
  • 2017-07-11
  • 2017-07-11

History

2017-07-10 Open

2017-07-10 Assignment

2017-07-11 Closed

A service request has been created for the tree stump removal. Service Request #028803 - Tree. Thank you for contacting the City of Peoria.

Associated Issues

Details:

I had a tree removed by the city last year at my property at 819 N Douglas st. The stump still needs to be removed. It is on the St. James side near the stop sign.