Case #12818

  • Working Without Building Permit
  • closed: Invalid
  • Android App
  • 2017-07-10
  • 2017-07-10
  • 2017-07-10

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 4 business days. 0 business days have passed.

History

2017-07-10 Open

2017-07-10 Assignment

2017-07-10 Closed

No address; invalid complaint. Please open a new case and include the address of the violation and the inspector will look into this at that time. Thank you for using Peoria Cares!

Associated Issues

Attachments

2017-07-10
media.png 2017-07-10

Details:

Removed old concrete driveway. Replacing concrete driveway a with gravel driveway. Constucted deck in backyard without a permit. Possible inside renovations without a permit.