Case #1280

  • Illegal Dumping
  • 1418 N Sheridan
  • closed: Invalid
  • 2014-06-20
  • 2014-06-24
  • 2014-06-24

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 4 business days. 2 business days have passed.

History

2014-06-20 Open

2014-06-20 Assignment

2014-06-20 Assignment

Code enforcement

2014-06-24 Closed

Per Inspector mattress was gone at time of inspection. Thanks for contacting the City of Peoria!

Associated Issues

Details:

Mattress dumped, partially in alley

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL