Case #12791

  • Illegal Disposal of Garbage
  • 3400 Knoxville
  • closed: Invalid
  • COP Website
  • 2017-07-09
  • 2017-07-10
  • 2017-07-10

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 4 business days. 0 business days have passed.

History

2017-07-09 Open

2017-07-09 Assignment

2017-07-10 Closed

There were no violations at the time of inspection. Thank you for using Peoria Cares!

Associated Issues

Details:

Dumpsters no screened at apartment complex.

Other cases for this location

Status Entered Date SLA Category Location
closed 2016-05-24 150% House/Fence in Disrepair 3400 Knoxville
closed 2015-03-31 50% Trash/Litter 3400 Knoxville

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL