Case #1273

  • Other/Miscellaneous
  • closed: Duplicate
  • 2014-06-19
  • 2014-06-23
  • 2014-06-23

History

2014-06-19 Open

2014-06-19 Assignment

2014-06-19 Open

Inspector currently has an active work order with our city contractor to have the environmental violations corrected. Thanks for contacting the City of Peoria!

2014-06-23 Closed

Code Enforcement Inspector currently has an active demolition case on this property to resolve the violations. Thanks for contacting the City of Peoria!

Associated Issues

Details:

1207 E. Willcox - an abandoned house - roof falling in on porch, overgrown grass, rodents are mingling about