Case #12712

  • Other/Miscellaneous
  • closed: Resolved
  • Mobile App
  • 2017-07-04
  • 2017-07-05
  • 2017-07-05

History

2017-07-04 Open

2017-07-04 Assignment

2017-07-05 Closed

Service request has been submitted to Public Works concerning the low cut grass. Service Request #028008. Thank you for contacting the City of Peoria.

Associated Issues

Attachments

2017-07-04
media.png 2017-07-04

Details:

City boulevard maintenance damaging trees. 1300 block columbia terrace. Grass is being mowed too short. Should be 2-2.5" in the summer