Case #12708

  • Fire Hazards
  • closed: Resolved
  • Android App
  • 2017-07-03
  • 2018-01-11
  • 2018-01-11

History

2017-07-03 Open

2017-07-03 Assignment

2018-01-11 Closed

Per Chief Lauss, this issue has been addressed. Thank you for contacting the City of Peoria.

Associated Issues

Details:

Guy at 1206 burning toxic rubber padded carpets in his back yard at 1206 W.George st inside partial privacy fence tonight again from last night...fire truck/fighters came earlier today to look in his back yard before driving around to front of his house to knock on his door to address night burning of carpets only to resume night burning again tonight.