Case #12697

  • Traffic Related Complaints
  • N Allen Rd
  • closed: Resolved
  • Mobile App
  • 2017-07-03
  • 2017-07-07
  • 2017-07-07

History

2017-07-03 Open

2017-07-03 Assignment

2017-07-06 Assignment

2017-07-07 Closed

Traffic Engineering will evaluate Granite Street next week for needed stop signs.

Associated Issues

Details:

On granite st off of wihelm there is not one cross street stop sign. Is this something new or does this need to be corrected ? I was going down granite the other day and a car just pulled out in front of me which almost caused an accident. Any chance of someone looking into this ?

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL
  • 40.81951141357422
  • -89.63096618652344